SKC Ltd Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes or as required by law.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • We will only collect personal data that is relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers, information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
  • We will make all personal data accessible upon request and provide individuals the ‘right to be forgotten’ within the restrictions of the law.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

If you are unhappy with how we are using personal data then initially please contact us, however if the matter remains unresolved then you can contact the Information Commissioners Office www.ico.org.uk

Our website may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website (www.skcltd.com) so if you link to other websites you should check the privacy policy on those sites.